1,113 results
About this page

best camping car Page 2

The “best” camping car in Australia is the one that gets you down a corrugated track without rattling your fillings and still has room for a fridge and a wet dog. For all-rounders, a Subaru Outback or Forester nails comfort, AWD traction and sensible fuel use—great for gravel and sneaky trailheads. If you want muscle and remote touring, a Toyota Prado or LandCruiser brings low-range, range-extending tanks and payload for bull bars and drawers, at the price of city-parking sanity. Van life? A Toyota HiAce or VW Multivan turns into a rolling studio flat with a bed platform and curtains, while a dual-cab ute with a canopy (Ranger, D‑Max, Triton) swallows gear like a pelican. On a tighter budget, older Pajero or Pajero Sport rigs are cracking value, and a Suzuki Jimny is hilarious if you pack light and don’t mind Tetris with your esky. Prioritise clearance, cargo length, water/dust sealing, and recovery points; the best campsite is the one you can actually reach—and leave again.

Featured

Top picks for "best camping car"

Top AdAdd the Top Ad upgrade when you post or upgrade an ad. Your listing sits at the top of matching search results.
Advertisement

All 1,113 matches

Page 2 of 39
Caravan Privacy ScreenCaravan Parts and Accessories
$89Sale Price
Caravan Privacy Screen
Ormiston, QLD
Waste Hose 10mCaravan Parts and Accessories
$36Sale Price
Waste Hose 10m
Cleveland, QLD
Digital Whip AntennaCaravan Parts and Accessories
$199Sale Price
Digital Whip Antenna
Cleveland, QLD
Canvas Walls3Caravan Parts and Accessories
Contact for price
Canvas Walls
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3FCaravans For Sale
$85,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3F
Clarence Gardens, SA
2015 Jayco SWAN OUTBACK16Caravans For Sale
$22,500Negotiable
2015 Jayco SWAN OUTBACK
  • 14.3 ft
  • 6
  • 2015
Frankston South, VIC
Avida Esperance Motorhome 201611Motor Homes For Sale
$155,000Negotiable
Avida Esperance Motorhome 2016
Burpengary East, QLD
2021 Olympic Javelin X8 Side Club Lounge14Caravans For Sale
$72,000Negotiable
2021 Olympic Javelin X8 Side Club Lounge
  • 21 ft
  • 2
  • 2021
  • 3,315 kg
Ocean Grove, VIC
2015 New Age BIG RED20Caravans For Sale
$64,990RRP
2015 New Age BIG RED
  • 19 ft
  • 2
  • 2015
Yass, NSW
2021 RP Caravans Family Cruzer20Caravans For Sale
$69,990RRP
2021 RP Caravans Family Cruzer
  • 21.5 ft
  • 5
  • 2021
  • 3,200 kg
Yass, NSW
2026 JAYCO CTX-2 OB.CP-MY26 CAMPER23Caravans For Sale
$43,990Drive Away
2026 JAYCO CTX-2 OB.CP-MY26 CAMPER
  • 2026
Coffs Harbour, NSW
2018 Mercedes Talvor Murana with only 95000 Km15Caravans For Sale
$110,000Negotiable
2018 Mercedes Talvor Murana with only 95000 Km
  • 25 ft
  • 7
  • 2018
Arundel, QLDJust Listed
Clothes RackCaravan Parts and Accessories
$44.95Sale Price
Clothes Rack
Ormiston, QLD
Caravan Privacy End WallCaravan Parts and Accessories
$75Sale Price
Caravan Privacy End Wall
Ormiston, QLD
Vacuum Sealer 12/240VCaravan Parts and Accessories
$229Sale Price
Vacuum Sealer 12/240V
Cleveland, QLD
LED Caravan/Ceiling LightCaravan Parts and Accessories
$72Sale Price
LED Caravan/Ceiling Light
Cleveland, QLD
Pop-Top Material Replacement3Caravan Parts and Accessories
Contact for price
Pop-Top Material Replacement
Cleveland, QLD
Solar Panel Folding 120W3Caravan Parts and Accessories
$499Sale Price
Solar Panel Folding 120W
Ormiston, QLD
Anti Flap Storage BagCaravan Parts and Accessories
$89Sale Price
Anti Flap Storage Bag
Cleveland, QLD
Gas Cylinder Cradle 4.5kgCaravan Parts and Accessories
$30Sale Price
Gas Cylinder Cradle 4.5kg
Cleveland, QLD
CGEAR Front Wall 1.83 X 3.35Caravan Parts and Accessories
$111
CGEAR Front Wall 1.83 X 3.35
Cleveland, QLD
Caravan Privacy ScreensCaravan Parts and Accessories
$84Sale Price
Caravan Privacy Screens
Ormiston, QLD
Camps 9 Australia WideCaravan Parts and Accessories
$59Sale Price
Camps 9 Australia Wide
Ormiston, QLD
Gas RegulatorCaravan Parts and Accessories
$59Sale Price
Gas Regulator
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans 18'6'' Traxx Series 3 Rear Door Off RoaderCaravans For Sale
$104,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans 18'6'' Traxx Series 3 Rear Door Off Roader
Clarence Gardens, SA
Bayonet Braided Hose 3mCaravan Parts and Accessories
$56Sale Price
Bayonet Braided Hose 3m
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3Caravans For Sale
$85,990
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3
Clarence Gardens, SA
On The Move Caravans Adventure 5.5Caravans For Sale
$81,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans Adventure 5.5
Clarence Gardens, SA
Tidy and Cared For 2018 Avan Aspire 555 Double - heaps of features and extras15Caravans For Sale
$41,500Negotiable
Tidy and Cared For 2018 Avan Aspire 555 Double - heaps of features and extras
  • 16 ft
  • 2
  • 2018
  • 1,950 kg
Westlake, QLD
Tradingpost

Got something to sell?

Listing your ad only takes a few minutes, and most categories are free.

Post an ad
Tradingpost

The week's best bargains, in your inbox

A weekly hand-picked round-up of the best bargains, free stuff, and trending listings. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Tradingpost

Tell your mates

Know someone looking to buy or sell something? Send them to Tradingpost, Australia's original marketplace.

Advertisement
Browse

Explore Caravans