1,112 results
About this page

best camping cars Page 2

If your idea of a holiday is a dusty track, a chilly swag, and coffee that tastes like bravery, you want space, range, and real-world comfort.

Here are strong picks for Australia’s great outdoors—no winners, just good choices for different campers:

Toyota LandCruiser 300

  • Pros: Superb off-road tech, huge touring range, 3.5-tonne towing, vast aftermarket.
  • Cons: Pricey, big to park, and demand can mean long waits.

Subaru Outback

  • Pros: Comfy, efficient AWD wagon with a massive boot and decent clearance.
  • Cons: Not a low-range bruiser; more gravel-road hero than rock crawler.

Mitsubishi Pajero Sport

  • Pros: Great value, proper low-range, tow-friendly, seven seats available.
  • Cons: Firm ride and less cargo room with the third row.

Nissan Patrol (Y62)

  • Pros: Burly V8, roomy, cruises the outback like a lounge room on wheels.
  • Cons: Thirsty and large; you’ll know every servo on the highway by name.
Waste Hose 10mCaravan Parts and Accessories
$36Sale Price
Waste Hose 10m
Cleveland, QLD
Digital Whip AntennaCaravan Parts and Accessories
$199Sale Price
Digital Whip Antenna
Cleveland, QLD
Canvas Walls3Caravan Parts and Accessories
Contact for price
Canvas Walls
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3FCaravans For Sale
$85,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3F
Clarence Gardens, SA
2015 New Age BIG RED20Caravans For Sale
$64,990RRP
2015 New Age BIG RED
  • 19 ft
  • 2
  • 2015
Yass, NSW
2021 RP Caravans Family Cruzer20Caravans For Sale
$69,990RRP
2021 RP Caravans Family Cruzer
  • 21.5 ft
  • 5
  • 2021
  • 3,200 kg
Yass, NSW
2015 Jayco SWAN OUTBACK16Caravans For Sale
$22,500Negotiable
2015 Jayco SWAN OUTBACK
  • 14.3 ft
  • 6
  • 2015
Frankston South, VIC
Avida Esperance Motorhome 201611Motor Homes For Sale
$155,000Negotiable
Avida Esperance Motorhome 2016
Burpengary East, QLD
2026 JAYCO CTX-2 OB.CP-MY26 CAMPER23Caravans For Sale
$43,990Drive Away
2026 JAYCO CTX-2 OB.CP-MY26 CAMPER
  • 2026
Coffs Harbour, NSWJust Listed
2021 Olympic Javelin X8 Side Club Lounge14Caravans For Sale
$72,000Negotiable
2021 Olympic Javelin X8 Side Club Lounge
  • 21 ft
  • 2
  • 2021
  • 3,315 kg
Ocean Grove, VIC
Clothes RackCaravan Parts and Accessories
$44.95Sale Price
Clothes Rack
Ormiston, QLD
Caravan Privacy End WallCaravan Parts and Accessories
$75Sale Price
Caravan Privacy End Wall
Ormiston, QLD
Vacuum Sealer 12/240VCaravan Parts and Accessories
$229Sale Price
Vacuum Sealer 12/240V
Cleveland, QLD
LED Caravan/Ceiling LightCaravan Parts and Accessories
$72Sale Price
LED Caravan/Ceiling Light
Cleveland, QLD
Pop-Top Material Replacement3Caravan Parts and Accessories
Contact for price
Pop-Top Material Replacement
Cleveland, QLD
Solar Panel Folding 120W3Caravan Parts and Accessories
$499Sale Price
Solar Panel Folding 120W
Ormiston, QLD
Anti Flap Storage BagCaravan Parts and Accessories
$89Sale Price
Anti Flap Storage Bag
Cleveland, QLD
Gas Cylinder Cradle 4.5kgCaravan Parts and Accessories
$30Sale Price
Gas Cylinder Cradle 4.5kg
Cleveland, QLD
CGEAR Front Wall 1.83 X 3.35Caravan Parts and Accessories
$111
CGEAR Front Wall 1.83 X 3.35
Cleveland, QLD
Caravan Privacy ScreensCaravan Parts and Accessories
$84Sale Price
Caravan Privacy Screens
Ormiston, QLD
Camps 9 Australia WideCaravan Parts and Accessories
$59Sale Price
Camps 9 Australia Wide
Ormiston, QLD
Gas RegulatorCaravan Parts and Accessories
$59Sale Price
Gas Regulator
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans 18'6'' Traxx Series 3 Rear Door Off RoaderCaravans For Sale
$104,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans 18'6'' Traxx Series 3 Rear Door Off Roader
Clarence Gardens, SA
Bayonet Braided Hose 3mCaravan Parts and Accessories
$56Sale Price
Bayonet Braided Hose 3m
Cleveland, QLD
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3Caravans For Sale
$85,990
On The Move Caravans Adventure 6.3
Clarence Gardens, SA
On The Move Caravans Adventure 5.5Caravans For Sale
$81,990Sale Price
On The Move Caravans Adventure 5.5
Clarence Gardens, SA
2011 Toyota Hiace WelcabMotor Homes For Sale
$34,990Excl. Govt Charges
2011 Toyota Hiace Welcab
Five Dock, NSW
Tidy and Cared For 2018 Avan Aspire 555 Double - heaps of features and extras15Caravans For Sale
$41,500Negotiable
Tidy and Cared For 2018 Avan Aspire 555 Double - heaps of features and extras
  • 16 ft
  • 2
  • 2018
  • 1,950 kg
Westlake, QLD
Gas Bottle HolderCaravan Parts and Accessories
$50Sale Price
Gas Bottle Holder
Cleveland, QLD
Bed Ends WaterproofCaravan Parts and Accessories
Contact for price
Bed Ends Waterproof
Cleveland, QLD
Tradingpost

Got something to sell?

Listing your ad only takes a few minutes, and most categories are free.

Post an ad
Tradingpost

The week's best bargains, in your inbox

A weekly hand-picked round-up of the best bargains, free stuff, and trending listings. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Advertisement
Browse

Explore Caravans