342 results
About this page

cutest dog breeds Page 4

Ah, the eternal quest for the "cutest" dog breeds—because beauty is in the eye of the dog owner, naturally. Popular contenders include the Pomeranian with its fluffy puffball charm, the Cavalier King Charles Spaniel for those who like a dash of regal with their adorable, the ever-smiling French Bulldog, and the tiny but mighty Chihuahua. Each brings a unique blend of personality and looks that can melt even the coldest hearts.

Prices can vary wildly: new pups from reputable breeders might set you back anywhere between $2,000 and $5,000 AUD, while used or older dogs up for adoption on sites like PuppyList or Tradingpost could be a steal or a sob story waiting to happen. Remember, cuteness comes with responsibility—do your homework and check breed specifics on CarShowroom or ServiceCentral.

Featured

Top picks for "cutest dog breeds"

Top AdAdd the Top Ad upgrade when you post or upgrade an ad. Your listing sits at the top of matching search results.
Advertisement

All 342 matches

Page 4 of 14
Purebred Border Collie Puppies Merle, Choc Tri, Reds11Dogs
$2,500Negotiable
Purebred Border Collie Puppies Merle, Choc Tri, Reds
Woodgate, QLD
One-of-a-kind Border Collie Puppies | DNA Tested Parents | Merle, Sable & Tri10Dogs
$3,500
One-of-a-kind Border Collie Puppies | DNA Tested Parents | Merle, Sable & Tri
Berwick, VIC
Bruce - American Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 1 Year 6 Months 3 Weeks (approx)Dogs
Contact for price
Bruce - American Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 1 Year 6 Months 3 Weeks (approx)
Dakabin, QLD
Puppies American Pocket Bullys15Dogs
$5,000
Puppies American Pocket Bullys
Bundalong, VIC
Pure bred maremma sheep dog pups - 12 weeks Ready For Homes Now153Dogs
$2,300
Pure bred maremma sheep dog pups - 12 weeks Ready For Homes Now
Glenwood, QLD
SUPERSIZE
Belgian MalinoisDogs10

Belgian Malinois

Greenvale, VIC
$3,500

**Belgian malinois puppies - greenvale, victoria** each photo is a different pup and ready to go! **10 Puppies available: 6 females and 4 males.** Both parents come from...

Golden Retriever Purebred Puppies-READY NOW6Dogs
$2,500
Golden Retriever Purebred Puppies-READY NOW
Avoca, VIC
NemoDogs
$3,300
Nemo
Pinjarra, WA
Snoopy - American Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 6 Years 1 Month 0 Weeks (approx)Dogs
Contact for price
Snoopy - American Staffordshire Bull Terrier, 6 Years 1 Month 0 Weeks (approx)
Dakabin, QLD
1 female Cavoodle puppy ready for her forever home9Dogs
$1,000Negotiable
1 female Cavoodle puppy ready for her forever home
Waterford, QLD
Purebred German shepherd puppies8Dogs
$2,500
Purebred German shepherd puppies
Benalla West, VIC
🐾 PUREBRED PUG PUPPIES AVAILABLE 🐾
Price drop
12Dogs
$2,000$2,500
🐾 PUREBRED PUG PUPPIES AVAILABLE 🐾
Shepparton, VIC
LAST BEAUTIFUL PUREBRED CHIHUAHUA GIRLDogs
$2,995
LAST BEAUTIFUL PUREBRED CHIHUAHUA GIRL
Nerang, QLDJust Listed
PEDIGREE FRENCH BULLDOG PUPPIES Blue, Isabella Tan Merle, Blue Merle and Lilac...13Dogs
$4,500Negotiable
PEDIGREE FRENCH BULLDOG PUPPIES Blue, Isabella Tan Merle, Blue Merle and Lilac...
Pearcedale, VIC
2 Labrador Retriever puppies for sale3Dogs
$700
2 Labrador Retriever puppies for sale
Abermain, NSW
Toy Poodle Puppies - Purebred- Price Negotiable10Dogs
$2,400Negotiable
Toy Poodle Puppies - Purebred- Price Negotiable
St Johns Park, NSW
Purebred Female German Shepherds Puppies11Dogs
$2,000
Purebred Female German Shepherds Puppies
Raglan, VIC
German Sheppard pure bred pups5Dogs
$1,800
German Sheppard pure bred pups
Old Bar, NSWJust Listed
Purebred Pug puppies available now11Dogs
$3,500
Purebred Pug puppies available now
Sippy Downs, QLD
Toy Cavoodle Puppies READY NOW10Dogs
$2,800
Toy Cavoodle Puppies READY NOW
Melton, VIC
Cavoodle puppies DNA clear
Price drop
3Dogs
$1,800$2,000
Cavoodle puppies DNA clear
Old Bar, NSW
SUPERSIZE
LAST ADORABLE TINY FLUFFY POMERANIAN BOY!!!Dogs4
HIGHLIGHTURGENT
$2,495
Urgent sale

One last little fluffball looking for love! How could anyone resist this gorgeous little face? Our last beautiful pomeranian boy is a tiny bundle of fluff, sweetness and pure...

11-Week-Old Female Cavoodle Puppy – Looking for a Loving Home – Artarmon,...5Dogs
$1,800Negotiable
11-Week-Old Female Cavoodle Puppy – Looking for a Loving Home – Artarmon,...
Artarmon, NSWJust Listed
Labrador puppies4Dogs
$1,800
Labrador puppies
Hay South, NSW
Tradingpost

Got something to sell?

Listing your ad only takes a few minutes, and most categories are free.

Post an ad
Tradingpost

The week's best bargains, in your inbox

A weekly hand-picked round-up of the best bargains, free stuff, and trending listings. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Advertisement
Browse

Explore Dogs

Browse Dogs

Browse more listings by Breed